• FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions
  • FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions

FlowRider FLOW Tour US Final Rankings & Tour Champions

FlowRider® FLOW Tour 2018 Rankings

Top 5 results prior to National Championships

PRIME event results are combined, dropping your lowest two results, in respects to determining your overall US Tour Rankings and seeded slot into the National Championship event at the end of the season.

The rider with the most amount of points prior (top 5 results) to the National Championship will be crowned the US FLOW Tour Division Champion. These competitors were awarded the number one seed in their respected division for the Final scoring competition of the season, potentially earning them the easiest route to a US FLOW Tour National Championship Title for 2018!

The WINNER of each division at the National Championship event will be the US FLOW Tour National Champion.

Amateur Bodyboard Divisions:

Youth Bodyboard-

Tour Champs- Riley Yount & Jeffrey Howell

 

Female Bodyboard-

Tour Champ- Hanna Augustyn (2,000 points)

Runner-Up- Jenna Christian (1,000 points + Nationals)

3rd Overall – Lexi Koefed (1,000 points)

 

Masters Bodybard-

Tour Champ- Cory Woods (5,000 points)

Runner-Up- Ken Howell (2,685 points)

3rd Overall – Todd Marks (2,880 points)

 

JR Bodyboard-

Tour Champ- Brandon Marks (4,860 points)

Runner-Up- Jordan Walter (4,720 points)

3rd Overall – Jackson Howell (3,913 points)

 

Men’s Bodyboard-

Tour Champ- Cory Woods (4,850 points)

Runner-Up- Oro Vicente (3,311 points)

3rd Overall – Eamonn Orr (2,962 points)

 

  • IF YOU WIN NATIONALS IN YOUR AMATEUR DIVISION or US OVERALL in your AMATEUR DIVISION(s), you are invited to the International Flowboarding Championships (IFC)  before the World Flowboarding Championships. The IFC (Date and Venue TBD) is an opportunity for the amateur divisions compete against top tier riders in their divisions on an international platform and winners of each division move on to the WFC Trials Qualifying event.  Individual riders may also sign up for this competition and winners of divisions will earn a slot in WFC 2K18! 

Amateur Flowboard Divisions:

Youth Flowboard- 

Tour Champ-  Luke Newman

 

Female Flowboard-

Tour Champ- Stephanie lab (2,860 points)

Runner-Up – Monica Caffrey (2,000 points + Nationals)

3rd Overall – Taryn Christensen (2,000 points)

 

Masters Flowboard-

Tour Champ- Andy Broder (4,182 points)

Runner-Up- Troy Neihardt (3,420 points)

3rd Overall – Matt Chipman (2,860 points)

 

JR Flowboard-

Tour Champ- Jordan Walter (5,000 points)

Runner-Up- Nate Newman (4,440 points)

3rd Overall – Cole Watts (1,462 points)

 

Men’s Flowboard-

Tour Champ- Evan Campbell (2,860 points)

Runner-Up- Danny Tepper (2,514 points)

3rd Overall – Jacob Berger (1,965 points)

 

  • IF YOU WIN NATIONALS IN YOUR AMATEUR DIVISION or US OVERALL in your AMATEUR DIVISION(s), you are invited to the International Flowboarding Championships (IFC)  before the World Flowboarding Championships. The IFC (Date and Venue TBD) is an opportunity for the amateur divisions compete against top tier riders in their divisions on an international platform and winners of each division move on to the WFC Trials Qualifying event.  Individual riders may also sign up for this competition and winners of divisions will earn a slot in WFC 2K18! 

PRO DIVISIONS:

Women’s Pro Flowboard

Tour Champ- McCall Christensen-Payne  (3,720 points)

Runner-Up- Taryn Christensen (3,720 points)

3rd Overall – Monica Caffrey (2,000 points)

 

Pro Bodyboard

Tour Champ- Jon Reese (4,720 points) 6,440 OVERALL

Runner-Up- Daniel Tarapchak (3,720 points) 5,720 OVERALL

3rd Overall – Nick Nguyen (3,427 points)

 

Men’s Pro Flowboard

Tour Champ- Nate Murray (4,000 points)

Runner-Up- Scott Callens (3,720 points) +2000= 5,720

3rd Overall – Josh Soto (3,149 points)

 

TEAM USA (PRO DIVISIONS OVERALL WINNERS

Pro Bodyboard – Jon Reese (FL)

Pro Flowboard – Scott Callens (WA)

Pro Womens Flowboard- TBD

  • In regards to Qualifying for Team USA, each competitors’ Final Tour Rankings, plus Nationals Results (double points) = TEAM USA and earn the top seeded slots for FlowRider World Flowboarding Championship! In addition, REGIONAL FLOW TEAM REPRESENATIVES AUTOMATICALLY QUALIFY FOR WFC MAIN EVENT AND EARN A PAID AIRFARE TICKET.

Check out Results & Photos from the 2018 FlowRider FLOW Tour US National Championships hosted by Gaylord Palms Resort, Florida

More 2018 FLOW Tour Details here!