2009 FLOW Tour Event #7 Adrenalina Texas

THE NATIONS TOP FLOWBOARDS ARRIVE AT ADRENALINA IN PLANO, TX FOR THE 7TH STOP AN A RATED EVENT ON THE 2009 FLOW TOUR

 Plano, TX June 20TH, 2009:  Adrenalina drew 60 competitors from around the Nation riding in 11 divisions in 95 spots in both Flowboarding and Bodyboarding, as the A Rated event provided $ 1000.00 in cash split in the two Expert divisions and over $ 1000.00 in additional prizes and awards.

The seventh event on the 2009 FLOW Tour at Adrenalina was the second largest on the tour this year.  This would not have happened if not for the awesome and generous support of Adrenalina, their staff.

The Next stop on the 16 event Wave Loch Flow Tour is June 27th at Collinsville, IL.  It’s an A rated event with a $1000 Expert Purse to be split in the Expert divisions.  Hope to see you see you there!!

RESULTS: ADRENALINA, TX

  EXPERT BODYBOARD     EXPERT FLOWBOARD     MASTERS FLOWBOARD
1st CHRISTIAN COOK         $ 250.00   1st CODY MORROW            $ 275.00   1st NICOLAS REBAZA
2nd TYLER DANEK                $ 125.0   2nd SEAN SILVEIRA             $ 150.00   2nd JONATHAN ROOT
3rd STEPHEN MANUEL        $   75.00   3rd NICOLAS REBAZA                  AM   3rd THOMAS FREEMAN
4TH SEAN BECKWITH            $  50.0   4th JOSHUA SOTO               $  75.00    
               
  DROP KNEE     MENS BODYBOARD     JUNIOR FLOWBOARD
1st CHRISTIAN COOK   1st CASEY JONES   1st CHRISTIAN COOK
2ND SEAN BECKWITH   2ND PATRICK BOYCE   2nd CHRISTIAN BAKOWSKI
3RD PATRICK BOYCE   3RD MATEO HERNANDEZ   3rd TANNER MAUNSEL
4TH STEPHEN MANUEL   4TH ADAM BROWN   4th RHETT BLAKE
               
  FEMALE BODYBOARD     MENS FLOWBOARD     JUNIORS BODYBOARD
1st MORGAN SEABERT   1st TYLER DANEK   1st TANNER MAUNSEL
2ND CATHY SEABERT   2nd STEPHEN MANUEL   2ND CHANCE WIGGINS
3RD TRACY CARROLL   3rd PAUL LEXINGTON   3RD RHETT BLAKE
4TH ARIANNA BENCID   4th CHARLIE MARTIN   4TH MATHEW CURRIE
               
  FEMALE FLOWBOARD     MASTERS BODYBOARD     YOUTH BODYBOARD
1st MORGAN SEABERT   1st CATHY SEABERT   1st LANE CRABB
2ND     2ND TRACY CARROLL   2nd ARIANNA BENCID
3RD     3RD NICOLAS REBAZA   3rd JACK GREEN
4TH     4TH JONATHAN ROOT   4th JUSTIN ADAMS